Close

LEGAL NOTICE

By visiting the site or using material from these websites, you accept the following terms. Please note that you may not use the Site unless you accept the following terms.

1. Intellectual Property
The contents of this Web Site are intellectual property of astypaliotis.gr, subject to any rights not expressly granted here. All intellectual property rights contained in this Site are owned by astypaliotis.gr or by third parties legally concerned. By gaining access to this Site you agree that you accept the above intellectual property laws.

2. Personal Data
Astypaliotis.gr strictly applying the principles of personal data protection provided by the International and European Law regulating issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003) as well as the Law on Protection (Law 2251/1994) which deals with issues related to distance selling and the relevant provisions of the Greek Law (Law 2472/1997) on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commission Pre Tasia Privacy, PD 207/1998, 79/2000, Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and European law with Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC expressly states that it will not use any unlawful use of your personal and in no way disclose, disclose, sell, rent or exchange your personal information and any information you submit to any third party. Your personal information at your request is permanently deleted and is not granted in any way to anyone. By submitting hardware to our server, you agree that the material does not contain information that is untrue, illegal or inappropriate for use and publication.

3. Third Party Sites
In order to facilitate your access to its websites, astypaliotis.gr may include links to Internet sites that are owned by third parties or are managed by third parties and are responsible for their content.

4. Limitation of Liability
Astypaliotis.gr has made every effort to portray its products with the utmost precision by viewing photos, descriptions and more specific comments. However, this site may contain errors (typographical, numerical and visual). Astypaliotis.gr does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or the credibility of any advice, opinion, statement or other information referenced or made available on this Site.

5. Modify the terms hereof
Astypaliotis.gr reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions and undertakes to update this text for any change or addition to the terms.

6. Ownership - Trademarks
The content of this site is the property of the company:

Ashtaliotis Georgios & Co EU


The product and company names referred to in this site may be trademarks or trade names of their respective owners. Your access to this website should not be construed as concluding, concluding, in any way or in any other way, any license or right to use any symbols, logos, images, representations displayed on this site without our prior written consent or any third party their.


7. Product Dispatches
Astypaliotis.gr can serve customers from all over Greece. For your convenience, they give you the option to choose the sender. You can choose between Courier General Mail or Shipping Company to deliver your order at your place.
Your orders are shipped depending on the availability of products usually in 24 hours. If your order can not be executed for reasons of force majeure (bad weather, strikes, etc.), we will contact you to tell us whether you wish to complete it. Please note that for kilometers over 20 km from courier cities, as well as in some remote islands, there may be an extra charge.

8. Recovery and Product Returns
You have the right to return the products you purchase without any obligation to notify us of the reason why you wish to return the products within ten days of the date you receive them. In this case, you only bear the direct cost of returning the products. Returns are only accepted if the products you wish to return


Close