Close

LEGAL NOTE

By using our site, you automatically agree to the following terms, which you should read carefully. These terms of use refer only to transactions that are executed exclusively through the website www.astypaliotis.gr of the company with the name G.ASTYPALIOTIS & CO. Konstantinoupoleos 39 Str., Athens, 11855 VAT.: 999516103

1.Intellectual Property

The content of this Website is the intellectual property of astypaliotis.gr, subject to any rights not expressly granted here. All intellectual property rights of this Website that it contains belong to astypaliotis.gr or to third parties that are legally concerned. By accessing this Website you agree to be bound by the above copyright laws.

2.Personal Data

Astypaliotis.gr accurately applying the principles of personal data protection, provided by International and European law governing issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003) as well as the Law on protection of consumers (Law 2251/1994) which regulates issues related to distance selling and the relevant provisions of the Greek law (Law 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by its decisions Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, the P.D. 207/1998, 79/2000, article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and of European law with the directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC, explicitly states that it is not going to make any unfair use of your personal in no way discloses, discloses, sells, leases or exchanges your personal information and the information you submit to any third party. Your personal information is permanently deleted upon your request and is not given in any way to anyone. By submitting material to our server, you agree that the material does not contain untrue, illegal or unsuitable information for use and publication.

3. Third Party Websites

To facilitate your access to its websites, astypaliotis.gr may include links to Internet websites, which are owned or operated by third parties and are responsible for their own content.

4. Limitation of Liability

Astypaliotis.gr has made every effort to portray with the greatest possible accuracy the products available by viewing photos, descriptions and more specific comments. However, this website may contain errors (typographical, numerical and visual). Astypaliotis.gr does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or the reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information mentioned or available on this Website.

5. Modification of the terms hereof

Astypaliotis.gr reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions and undertakes the obligation to update this text for any change or addition to the terms.

6. Property - Trademarks

The content of the website is the property of the company: Astypaliotis George & Co. The product and company names listed on this website may be trademarks or trademarks of their respective owners. Your access to this website should not be construed as a concession, consequently, final or otherwise, of any license or right to use any symbols, logos, images, representations appearing on this website, without our prior written consent or any third party their.

7. Shipments of Products

Astypaliotis.gr can serve customers from all over Greece. For your convenience, they give you the option to choose the sender. You can choose between courier General Post or Transport Company to deliver your order at your place. Your orders are shipped depending on product availability usually within 24 hours. In case your order cannot be executed due to force majeure (bad weather, strikes, etc.), we will contact you to let us know if you wish to complete it.

8. Withdrawal and Returns of products

You have the right to return the products you buy, free of charge and without having to let us know the reason why you want the products returned, within 14 days from the date you receive them. In this case, only the direct cost of returning the products is borne by you. Returns are only accepted if the products you wish to return are in the same condition in which you received them, ie without being unsealed or tampered with, along with the documents, the retail receipt and the packaging that came with the product. In case of return of the products, your refund will be completed within 14 days from the date we receive the products.

9. Product Prices

The prices listed on the website are in euros and include all tax charges (24% VAT), except shipping costs. Shipping costs are borne by the Customer and are displayed during the order, while they are invoiced at the end of the order in addition to the price of the selected products. Astypaliotis.gr reserves the right to modify the prices of the products on its website at any time. However, it undertakes to apply the prices listed on the website at the time of your order. For some areas of Greece for which reduced VAT rates apply and if your order is made with an invoice then the prices of the products are lower than those listed during the reduced VAT.

10. Applicable Law

All transactions you make through www.astypaliotis.gr are governed by International and European law governing issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003) as well as the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994) which regulates issues related to distance sales.


Close